True Widow (USA)
SUN, 27 April, 20:00

Buy
ticket
Ticket: from 600 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 

VIA Tatyana (RUS)
THU, 1 May, 21:00

Buy
ticket
Ticket: from 900 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 

Chicherina (Russia)
SAT, 3 May, 21:00

Buy
ticket
Ticket: from 900 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 

Olga Arefjeva & Kovcheg (Russia)
THU, 8 May, 21:00

Buy
ticket
Ticket: from 700 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 

Vladimir Kuzmin (Russia)
FRI, 9 May, 21:00

Buy
ticket
Ticket: from 900 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 
Now
Now
 

Zdob si Zdub (Moldova)

SAT, 19 April, 21:00

Zdob si Zdub Zdob si Zdub
 
Now
Now
 

Edelveys (Russia)

SAT, 19 April, 21:30

Edelveys Edelveys
 
Now
Now
 

70s-80s Disco Back to future

SAT, 19 April, 22:00

70s-80s Disco Back to future 70s-80s Disco Back to future
 
Buy
ticket
Start: 21:00
Ticket: from 900 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 21:30
Ticket: from 400 rub.
small hall, 2 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 22:00
Ticket: from 400 rub.
disco bar, 1 floor
 
Today
Today
 

DJ dEVIL (Russia)

SAT, 19 April, 23:00

DJ dEVIL DJ dEVIL
 
Today
Today
 

Valeriy Stronsky (Russia)

SAT, 19 April, 00:15

Valeriy Stronsky Valeriy Stronsky
 
Tomorrow
Tomorrow
 

Elvis Forever (RUS)

SUN, 20 April, 21:00

Elvis Forever Elvis Forever
 
Buy
ticket
Start: 23:00
Ticket: from 400 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 00:15
Ticket: from 400 rub.
small hall, 2 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 21:00
Ticket: from 400 rub.
small hall, 2 floor
 
Tomorrow
Tomorrow
 

Gayana (RUS)

SUN, 20 April, 21:00

Gayana Gayana
 
Tomorrow
Tomorrow
 

70s-80s Disco Back to future

SUN, 20 April, 23:30

70s-80s Disco Back to future 70s-80s Disco Back to future
 
 

The Guitar Duel show (Russia)

MON, 21 April, 21:00

The Guitar Duel show The Guitar Duel show
 
 

INDIE TUNES FEST (RUS)

TUE, 22 April, 19:00

INDIE TUNES FEST INDIE TUNES FEST
Buy
ticket
Start: 21:00
Ticket: from 500 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 23:30
Ticket: from 400 rub.
small hall, 2 floor
Free
entrance
Start: 21:00
small hall, 2 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 19:00
Ticket: from 500 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 
 

DostAevsky (RUS)

TUE, 22 April, 21:00

DostAevsky DostAevsky
 
 

L.E.T.O. (RUS)

WED, 23 April, 20:00

L.E.T.O. L.E.T.O.
 
 

Dynamic James (Russia)

WED, 23 April, 20:00

Dynamic James Dynamic James
 
 

Mikhail Bublik (RUS)

THU, 24 April, 20:00

Mikhail Bublik Mikhail Bublik
Free
entrance
Start: 21:00
small hall, 2 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 20:00
Ticket: from 300 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
Free
entrance
Start: 20:00
small hall, 2 floor
Buy
ticket
Start: 20:00
Ticket: from 900 rub.
concert hall, 4 floor
 
 
 

Today "B2" is the biggest club in Moscow and one of the biggest clubs in Europe. We have five floors, each of which could be a separate club; generally the club has a small hall, a sports bar, a billiard room, a jazz club, a modern concert hall, a disco-bar, a chill out, a cinema cafe and 7 bars. The heart of the club is a red futuristic construction, which holds the floors..

The capacity of the "B2" club is 2000 people.

1st floor – a summer terrace; the entrance to the club is a 20-meter pass, with pictures of stars who performed in "B2"; the 70’s and 80’s disco-club "Back to the Future."

2nd floor – the small hall; the bar with a large screen with sports broadcasts and business lunch.

3rd floor – (the biggest one) a cosy sports bar, a cinema, billiards room, chill out-zone and a club in a club: Jazz Cool Train Club - a nice place where daily live jazz concerts take place; just before the concerts start world jazz performances are broadcasted on a large screen.

4th floor – Moscow’s main concert hall, with modern sound and lighting equipment; almost every day concerts, festivals and presentations take place here. There is a spacious bar on the fourth floor too.

5th Floor – the VIP-area with leather sofas and a separate bar.

Entrance cost:

  • Thursdays and Sundays after 20:00 = 400 rubles
  • Fridays and Saturdays after 20:00 – men = 600 rubles, women = 400 rubles

Many famous musicians such as Rammstein, Nina Hagen, Mouse on Mars, Peaches, Tarwater, Mark Ribot & Los Cubanos Postiloz, Matmatah, Solex, Dead Kennedys, Gonzales, Legendary Pink Dots, Brainstorm, Kosheen, Trey Gunn & Pat Mastelotto, Lydia Lunch, A Silver mt. Zion orchestra, Violet Indiana, Artur H, Michael Gira, Pink Grase, Saint Etienne, Franz Ferdinand, GZA, Deus, Glenn Hughes, Nouvelle Vague, etc. performed in “B2”.

Our regular artists are: "Time Machine", Garik Sukachev, Vyacheslav Butusov, Sergey Galanin and the "Ser’ga” group, Zhanna Aguzarova, "Leg cramped", "Neschastniy sluchay", "Moral codex", "Crematorium", "Aquarium", "Chaif", "Chizh & Co", as well as the “Night Snipers", Nike Borzov, "Tantsi Minus" Mara, "UmaTurman», 5'Nizza etc.

Visit our official site: www.b2club.ru

Tel.: 7 (495) 650-99-18/09